top of page

CUP FINALS SEASON 2023-2024

 

Sunday 3rd March 2024

Venue: Witham Town Football Club

   Simarco Stadium        

10am - U/13's Div.4 League Cup Final

Valley Green Vipers  2  v  6  Woodham Radars Hurricanes

12:30pm - U/14's Div.2 League Cup Final

Dunmow Rovers Lions  0  v  1 Galleywood Yth Hawks

3pm - U/14's Div.4 League Cup Final

Braintree Yth Irons 2  v  3 Danbury & Bicknacre Blues AET

     

----------------------------------------------------------------------       

Sunday 10th March 2024

Venue: Witham Town Football Club

The Simarco Stadium            

10am - U/14's Div.3 League Cup Final

Hatfield Peverel Tigers v 2 Rayne Youth (AET & Penalties)

12:30pm - U/15's Div.3 League Cup Final

Gt. Bradfords Lions v Valley Green Scorpions (Postponed)

3pm - U/17's Div.1 League Cup Final

Danbury & Bicknacre Blues v Feering Falcon Blues (Postponed)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 17th March 2024

Venue: Witham Town Football Club

The Simarco Stadium        

10am - U/14's Div.1 League Cup Final

Uplands Rangers Blues  1 v 2 Wilvale Rangers Spartans

 

12:30pm - U/15's Div.2 League Cup Final

Burnham Ramblers 0 v 2 White Notley Lions

3pm - U/16's Div. 2 League Cup Final

Burnham Ramblers Fire 0 v 2 Great Notley Whites

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 24th March 2024

Venue: Witham Town Football Club

   The Simarco Stadium           

10am - U/13's Div.3 League Cup Final 

Galleywood Yth Hawks 6 v 5 Witham Town Blues (AET & Pens)

12:30pm - U/15's Div.1 League Cup Final

Beacon Hill Rovers 5 v 4 Notley Youth (AET & Pens)

3pm - U/17's Div. 2 League Cup Final

The Dave Ingle Memorial Cup

Barnston Youth 4 v 0 Braintree Yth Hornets

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 14th April 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

12pm - U/15's Div.3 League Cup Final

Gt. Bradfords Lions 4 v 2 Valley Green Scorpions

2:30pm - U/16's Div.1 League Cup Final

The Martin Leno Memorial Cup

Beacon Hill Rovers 2 v 3 Wilvale Rangers

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 21st April 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

10am - U/13's Div.1 League Cup Final

Allstar Warriors v Notley Youth Hawks

12pm - U/17's Div.1 League Cup Final

Danbury & Bicknacre Blues v Feering Falcons Blues

3pm - U/18's Div.1 League Cup Final

Heybridge Swifts v Silver End

5.30pm - U/13's Div.2 League Cup Final

Broomfield Yth Lions v Witham Town Whites

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Sunday 28th April 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

10am - U/12's Div.1 League Cup

Sth. Woodham Ferrers Utd Panthers v Uplands Rangers

12pm - U/12's Div.2 League Cup

Broomfield Yth Knights v Tiptree Jobserve Blue

2pm - U/12's Div.3 League Cup

Galleywood Yth Falcons v Tiptree Jobserve Falcons

4pm - U/12's Div.5 League Cup

Braintree Yth Irons v Danbury & Bicknacre Royals 

6pm - U/12's Div.4 League Cup

Galleywood Yth Eagles v Gt. Bradfords Avengers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 5th May 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 12th May 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 19th May 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 26th May 2024

Venue: Burnham Ramblers Football Club

The Leslie Field Stadium 

PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU ARE AWARE OF THE PLAYER ELIGIBILITY FOR

GROUP ROUNDS, SEMI FINALS AND FINALS.

bottom of page